Skip to content
AppWinners

Search

Find apps, developers, countries and categories, or paste a store link

File explorer

KiteTech · Free · 4.3

Best rank today
#109
Top Free · Sudan
Countries charted
52
53 chart positions
Last 24h
398
charts up / down vs yesterday
Days tracked
1
since 19 Oct 2026

Rank history

Tracking started 19 Oct 2026

The daily line starts with the second snapshot. Today's positions:

  • #109Free · Sudan
  • #123Free · Equatorial Guinea

Where it ranks right now

About File explorer on AppWinners

Where does File explorer rank on Google Play today?

Its best position today is #16 (Top Free in Sudan). It appears on 53 charts across 52 countries; the table above lists every one.

In how many countries is File explorer charting?

52 countries as of 19 Oct 2026, counting the overall Free, Paid and Grossing charts and every category chart.

How is File explorer's rank history collected?

AppWinners records the public Google Play top charts once a day at about 06:00 UTC for every country and category and keeps every snapshot. The history on this page starts on 19 Oct 2026.

Is this File explorer's download count?

No. AppWinners shows chart positions only; it does not estimate downloads or revenue.

Data from the public Google Play charts, captured 19 Oct 2026, 04:30 UTC. Data status